Clubs

Clubs

SouthTech Preparatory Club Offerings

STP 2021 Logo

Club Name

Location (Room)

Teacher 

Day and time

Anime & Manga

216

Ms. Ramirez

 

Oct. 1st
Nov 5th

Dec 10th

Jan 14th

Feb 11th

March 11th

Apr 14th

May 20th 

 

2:00-2:3:35

Disney Club

205

Ms. Sciullo

Sports Club

Outside

Ms. Galvan & Ms. Stubbs

Maker’s Club

209

Mrs. Miller

Theater/Drama Club

208

Ms. S. Bowman

Crystal Club

218

Ms. James

Board Games Club

104

Mrs. Gill

Minecraft Club

121

Mr. Houtsma

Self-Care Club

217

Ms. Manuel

Jam Session 

105

Mr. Stair

Film Study Club

102

Mr. Wicker

Skin-Care Club

219

Mrs. Davis

Netflix Club

210

Mr. McThay

Creating with Ms. Choute

204

Ms. Choute

Twilight Zone Mystery Club

220

Mrs. Port

Multicultural Club

125

Ms. D. Bowman

Destination Station Club

221

Mrs. Boggs

Zumboga

200

Ms. Womack

Free II Feel

123

Ms. Cemoin 

First Responder Club

222

Ms. Charson

Young Sphinxman

126

Mr. Hinson

Relaxation Club

122

Ms. Shahid

Science Club 

124

Ms. Martin

Art Club 

202

Ms. Sartor

SouthTech Academy Club Schedule

STA Logo

MONDAY

Entrepreneurs Club

  • Mr. Walters
  • Every other Monday
    After school 1:45
  • Room 2-223
 

Safe School Ambassadors

  • Ms. Pray

TUESDAY

Drama Club

  • Ms. Mandel
  • Every other Tuesday
  • (Lunch A) Room 2-116

 

Jam Session

  • Ms. Hagood & Ms. Emilcar
  • Tuesday 1:45-3:00
  • Rooms 4-111 & 4-114

 

Student Government

  • Ms. Hagood & Ms. Emilcar
  • Tuesday 1:45-3:00
  • Rooms 4-111 & 4-114

 

STEAM/SECME Club

  • Mrs. Shamdasani, Mr. Jackola
  • Tuesday 1:45-3:00
  • Room 2-105

Wednesday

DECA

  • Mrs. Moran
  • Every other Wednesday
    2:00-3:00
  • Room 3-109

 

SouthTech Rugby Club

  • Mr. Simon
  • Wednesday Until 4:15
  • Gymnasium

 

National Honor Society

  • Mr. Pontz & Mrs. Sanders
  • Every other Wednesday 1:50-2:30

 

Freedom Writers

  • Mrs.Pawlin
  • Wednesday 1:45-3:00
  • Room 3-105

 

STEAM/SECME Club

  • Mrs. Shamdasani, Mr. Jackola
  • Wednesday 2:00-3:00
  • Room 2-105

 

Gay Straight Alliance

  • (GSA) Mrs. Brown, Mrs.Wolfe
  • During lunches
  • A lunch Room 2-107
  • B Lunch 3-112

Thursday

Yearbook

  • Mr. White & Ms. Sanders
  • Thursday A & B lunches &
  • after school 2:00-3:00

Table Top Club/Anime

  • Mr. Knight- Alternating
  • Thursday 2:00-3:00
  • Room 2-122

Dance Club

  • Ms.Crawford
  • Thursday 2:00-3:00
  • Gymnasium
Get in touch

872 Arch Ave.
Chaska, Palo Alto, CA 55318
hello@example.com
ph: +1.123.434.965

Work inquiries

jobs@example.com
ph: +1.321.989.645

X